MastiSpell2008 Champions



Trophy Bib No. Speller Name
 MastiSpell2008 Grand Champion  221 Kareem Mohiyuddin
MastiSpell2008 1st Runner Up 291 Bill Tang
MastiSpell2008 2nd Runner Up 274 Hazel Scott
 Grade K Champion  195 Kevin Kumar
Grade K -- 1st Runner Up 254 Malavika Pillai
Grade K -- 2nd Runner Up 112 Neha Bagalkot
 Grade I Champion  312 Ponni Velmurugan
Grade I -- 1st Runner Up 218 Priyanka Mehta
Grade I -- 2nd Runner Up 241 Carlos Olivares
 Grade II Champion  116 Pete Berman
Grade II -- 1st Runner Up 135 Hemanth Chitti
Grade II -- 2nd Runner Up 267 Akhil Rekulapelli
 Grade III Champion  142 Jnanadeep Dandu
Grade III -- 1st Runner Up 134 Sreekar Chitti
Grade III -- 2nd Runner Up 194 Hitesh Kumar
 Grade IV Champion  161 Soumithri Gadepalli
Grade IV -- 1st Runner Up 359 Faris Musa
Grade IV -- 2nd Runner Up 311 Isabela Valdes-Aldana




MastiSpell2008 Extended Rankings
Rank of spellers eliminated in round 1:   44th (tie)
Rank of spellers eliminated in round 2:   37th (tie)
Rank of spellers eliminated in round 3:   25th (tie)
Rank of spellers eliminated in round 4:   15th (tie)
Rank of spellers eliminated in round 5:   12th (tie)
Rank of spellers eliminated in round 6:   9th (tie)
Rank of spellers eliminated in round 7:   7th (tie)
Rank of spellers eliminated in round 8:   4th (tie)
 


[Top]

4th (tie)

Bib No. Speller Name
219 Jeremiah Meslie
225 Stefanie Mutter
232 Kiara Nagele


[Top]

7th (tie)

Bib No. Speller Name
194 Hitesh Kumar
312 Ponni Velmurugan


[Top]

9th (tie)

Bib No. Speller Name
104 Jasmine Ayazi
161 Soumithri Gadepalli
166 Shannon Golden


[Top]

12th (tie)

Bib No. Speller Name
103 Nishita Ardhapurkar
116 Pete Berman
141 Siddharth Dandavate


[Top]

15th (tie)

Bib No. Speller Name
115 Matthew Becht
136 Akshat Chopra
146 Swathi Dochibhotla
216 Meenakshi Mathur
218 Priyanka Mehta
234 Natasha Narayanan
241 Carlos Olivares
251 Stephen Palathingal
268 Gabriel Ridout
342 Ankith Yennu


[Top]

25th (tie)

Bib No. Speller Name
102 Ankitha Anumolu
112 Neha Bagalkot
135 Hemanth Chitti
142 Jnanadeep Dandu
183 Rushil Joshi
212 Adarsh Mallepally
252 Darsh Patel
263 Reethika Ramasahayam
267 Akhil Rekulapelli
311 Isabela Valdes-Aldana
321 David Wang
357 Abhi Mogili


[Top]

37th (tie)

Bib No. Speller Name
118 Saloni Bhargava
191 Claude Karaki
192 Srikar Kosuri
242 Aarib Omair
288 Sadhana Suri
352 Madhumita Aryasomayajula
359 Faris Musa


[Top]

44th (tie)

Bib No. Speller Name
101 Sanjana Allugubelli
134 Sreekar Chitti
195 Kevin Kumar
213 Nirvan Mallepally
214 Sahith Malyala
217 Akanksha Matta
235 Aditya Narla
254 Malavika Pillai
273 Jaren Sams
279 Ritika Shrivastav
280 Divya Shrivastava
283 Ria Sonawane