MastiSpell2009 Champions



Trophy Bib No. Speller Name
 MastiSpell2009 Grand Champion  415 Alexandra Socio-Mallon
MastiSpell2009 1st Runner Up 392 Viraj Puri
MastiSpell2009 2nd Runner Up 335 Christian Tessman
 Grade K Champion  357 Subhiksha Balaji
Grade K -- 1st Runner Up 318 Lori Anne Madison (Pre-K Speller)
Grade K -- 2nd Runner Up 444 Swara Bhatt
 Grade I Champion  914 Neha Bagalkot
Grade I -- 1st Runner Up 902 Sushrut Wate
Grade I -- 2nd Runner Up 561 Amogh Sonnakul
 Grade II Champion  156 Priyanka Mehta
Grade II -- 1st Runner Up 802 Alyssa Nagle
Grade II -- 2nd Runner Up 298 Mia Griffin
 Grade III Champion  489 Adithi Ramakrishnan
Grade III -- 1st Runner Up 431 Katie Cox
Grade III -- 2nd Runner Up 340 Tara Soltani
 Grade IV Champion  894 Steven Tappen
Grade IV -- 1st Runner Up 596 Shrikant Mishra
Grade IV -- 2nd Runner Up 749 Rishab Sriramoju




MastiSpell2009 Extended Rankings
Rank of speller eliminated in round 8:   4th
Rank of spellers eliminated in round 7:   5th (tie)
Rank of spellers eliminated in round 6:   13th (tie)
Rank of spellers eliminated in round 5:   24th (tie)
Rank of spellers eliminated in round 4:   28th (tie)
Rank of spellers eliminated in round 3:   35th (tie)
Rank of spellers eliminated in round 2:   45th (tie)
Rank of spellers eliminated in round 1:   54th (tie)
 


[Top]

4th

Bib No. Speller Name
568 Shwetark Patel


[Top]

5th (tie)

Bib No. Speller Name
156 Priyanka Mehta
194 Suchet Taori
347 Kana Griffin
403 Akhil Rekulapelli
431 Katie Cox
596 Shrikant Mishra
749 Rishab Sriramoju
894 Steven Tappen


[Top]

13th (tie)

Bib No. Speller Name
112 Peter Berman
148 Nikitha Seri
178 Ponni Velmurugan
260 Sivani Voruganti
299 Hamsa Mani
418 Mary Horton
445 Riley Scott
489 Adithi Ramakrishnan
518 Daniel Topacio
600 Anand Bhandari
741 Suhas Sastry


[Top]

24th (tie)

Bib No. Speller Name
340 Tara Soltani
373 Don Loos
802 Alyssa Nagle
914 Neha Bagalkot


[Top]

28th (tie)

Bib No. Speller Name
172 Aneesh Boreda
270 Carlos Olivares
293 Jack Little
353 Drew Melusen
605 Luke Thornburgh
703 Verena Fanous
799 Rohan Valluri


[Top]

35th (tie)

Bib No. Speller Name
272 Esther Fonseca
298 Mia Griffin
346 Emily Franklin
444 Swara Bhatt
562 Ishita Garg
673 Renee Hebert
707 Teja Valluri
773 Stephen Palathingal
928 Jnanadeep Dandu
987 Hemanth Chitti


[Top]

45th (tie)

Bib No. Speller Name
281 Daniel Park
318 Lori Anne Madison
357 Subhiksha Balaji
359 Loza Teodros
561 Amogh Sonnakul
585 Darsh Patel
657 Viraj Boreda
681 Atharv Khatod
699 Sanjana Meduri


[Top]

54th (tie)

Bib No. Speller Name
289 Amrita Ballurkar
753 Yash Arora
827 Rajan Chidambaram
902 Sushrut Wate