MastiSpell2010 Champions



Trophy Bib No. Speller Name
 MastiSpell2010 Grand Champion  939 Aneesh Kotnana
MastiSpell2010 1st Runner Up 549 Akhil Goel
MastiSpell2010 2nd Runner Up 108 Neha Bagalkot
 Grade K Champion  913 Lori Anne Madison
Grade K -- 1st Runner Up 395 Srihan Kotnana (Pre-K Speller)
Grade K -- 2nd Runner Up 953 Sam Berman
 Grade I Champion  211 Laasya Chennuru
Grade I -- 1st Runner Up 967 Teja Valluri
Grade I -- 2nd Runner Up 221 Neal Bhatnagar
 Grade II Champion  914 Aneesh Boreda
Grade II -- 1st Runner Up 301 Aniket Sonnakul
Grade II -- 2nd Runner Up 941 Rabbani Kaur
 Grade III Champion  319 Vanya Shivashankar
Grade III -- 1st Runner Up 872 Yash Shekar
Grade III -- 2nd Runner Up 961 Priyanka Mehta
 Grade IV Champion  931 Mary Horton
Grade IV -- 1st Runner Up 866 Shwetark Patel
Grade IV -- 2nd Runner Up 239 Suchet Taori




MastiSpell2010 Extended Rankings
Rank of spellers eliminated in round 9:   4th
Rank of speller eliminated in round 8:   5th (tie)
Rank of spellers eliminated in round 7:   7th (tie)
Rank of spellers eliminated in round 6:   11th
Rank of spellers eliminated in round 5:   12th (tie)
Rank of spellers eliminated in round 4:   20th (tie)
Rank of spellers eliminated in round 3:   43rd (tie)
Rank of spellers eliminated in round 2:   56th (tie)
Rank of spellers eliminated in round 1:   66th (tie)
 


[Top]

4th

Bib No. Speller Name
936 Don Loos


[Top]

5th (tie)

Bib No. Speller Name
255 Aaditya Singh
362 Srivalli Veligeti


[Top]

7th (tie)

Bib No. Speller Name
230 Akhil Rekulapelli
319 Vanya Shivashankar
483 Vijaygopal Karumathil
949 Chaitanya Ganti


[Top]

11th

Bib No. Speller Name
872 Yash Shekar


[Top]

12th (tie)

Bib No. Speller Name
243 Akshaj Kadaveru
291 Yash Arora
301 Aniket Sonnakul
415 Samyutha Belde
866 Shwetark Patel
904 Peter Berman
911 Subhiksha Balaji
914 Aneesh Boreda


[Top]

20th (tie)

Bib No. Speller Name
151 Ekansh Kumar
189 Sreeharsha Chivaluri
214 Sushrut Wate
253 Nithin Jonnalagadda
260 Darsh Patel
267 Eshaan Rawat
327 Anuraag Kaashyap
331 Navya Gautam
341 Parth Vakil
361 Rushil Suresh
386 Sohal Sudheer
395 Srihan Kotnana
438 Kevin Kumar
531 Neha Kulshreshtha
547 Sohan Rao
913 Lori Anne Madison
929 Ponni Velmurugan
931 Mary Horton
940 Vanshika Narala
941 Rabbani Kaur
961 Priyanka Mehta
965 Viraj Boreda
997 Siddharth Dandavate


[Top]

43rd (tie)

Bib No. Speller Name
161 Raghav Pajjur
211 Laasya Chennuru
219 Beyonce Andrades
221 Neal Bhatnagar
239 Suchet Taori
250 Amogh Sonnakul
316 Rithvik Gundlapalli
369 Anvita Guda
403 Krivi Panidepu
585 Sarah Patil
868 Vikram Raghu
907 Cailin Winston
967 Teja Valluri


[Top]

56th (tie)

Bib No. Speller Name
173 Pragadeshwar Kalatheeswaran
213 Niharika Singhvi
332 Ashia Omair
336 Nipun Jonnalagadda
372 Rohit Veligeti
392 Sara Kakatkar
492 Amit Rajesh
932 Rishikant Mishra
944 Tanuj Gaikwad
953 Sam Berman


[Top]

66th (tie)

Bib No. Speller Name
251 Raahi Chada
469 Rithvik Nalamalapu
471 Naina Venkatesh
489 Ryan Kumar
506 Shreshtha Peter Raj
561 Tharun Senthil
897 Anoushka Upadhye
903 Bhavya Lakshmi Boddu