MastiSpell2011 Champions



Trophy Bib No. Speller Name State
 MastiSpell2011 Joint Grand Champion  386 Jae Canetti Virginia
 MastiSpell2011 Joint Grand Champion  507 Vanya Shivashankar Kansas
MastiSpell2011 2nd Runner Up 211 Abhishek Allamsetty Virginia
 Grade K Champion  483 Rahul Sachdev North Carolina
Grade K -- 1st Runner Up 633 Harika Peethambara Virginia
Grade K -- 2nd Runner Up 246 Srihan Kotnana Virginia
 Grade I Champion  894 Lori Anne Madison Virginia
Grade I -- 1st Runner Up 613 Anjana Rajesh Virginia
Grade I -- 2nd Runner Up 875 Anoushka Upadhye Virginia
 Grade II Champion  621 Roshni Kainthan New Jersey
Grade II -- 1st Runner Up 888 Tejas Muthusamy Virginia
Grade II -- 2nd Runner Up 530 Nithilan Maanidhi Pennsylvania
 Grade III Champion  471 Don Loos Virginia
Grade III -- 1st Runner Up 828 Aryan Verma Kansas
Grade III -- 2nd Runner Up 585 Sampath Petchetti New York
 Grade IV Champion  920 Aaditya Singh Virginia
Grade IV -- 1st Runner Up 612 Omkar Kulkarni Virginia
Grade IV -- 2nd Runner Up 243 David Snider North Carolina




MastiSpell2011 Extended Rankings
Rank of speller eliminated in round 8:   4th
Rank of spellers eliminated in round 7:   5th (tie)
Rank of spellers eliminated in round 6:   7th (tie)
Rank of spellers eliminated in round 5:   15th (tie)
Rank of spellers eliminated in round 4:   17th (tie)
Rank of spellers eliminated in round 3:   23rd (tie)
Rank of spellers eliminated in round 2:   31st (tie)
Rank of spellers eliminated in round 1:   53rd (tie)
 


[Top]

4th

Bib No. Speller Name
888 Tejas Muthusamy


[Top]

5th (tie)

Bib No. Speller Name
612 Omkar Kulkarni
621 Roshni Kainthan


[Top]

7th (tie)

Bib No. Speller Name
134 Neha Bagalkot
157 Yash Shekar
172 Neha Kulshreshtha
243 David Snider
399 Yash Arora
471 Don Loos
585 Sampath Petchetti
828 Aryan Verma


[Top]

15th (tie)

Bib No. Speller Name
236 Esha Pednekar
246 Srihan Kotnana


[Top]

17th (tie)

Bib No. Speller Name
304 Ponni Velmurugan
414 Laura Estep
697 Anagha Sreenivas
705 Nikolle Esteban
894 Lori Anne Madison
925 Navya Gautam


[Top]

23rd (tie)

Bib No. Speller Name
205 Rushil Suresh
234 Sohan Rao
244 Ritvik Jayakumar
401 Rishikant Mishra
530 Nithilan Maanidhii
593 Shreya Muju
611 Marc Nassar
691 Vishal Kanigicherla


[Top]

31st (tie)

Bib No. Speller Name
207 Rajaraja Kumar
277 Laasya Chennuru
281 Kavyesh Pasham
317 Teja Valluri
349 Anisha Patrikar
357 Isha Kolhatkar
376 Sohal Sudheer
403 Tanuj Gaikwad
428 Andrew Collins
432 Rohan Sachdev
451 Sahil Gupta
453 Sagar Gupta
483 Rahul Sachdev
549 Asvin Gopinathan
613 Anjana Rajesh
633 Harika Peethambaram
638 Vaishnavi Gogineni
664 Vinay Sankar
875 Anoushka Upadhye
880 Cailin Winston
920 Aaditya Singh
926 Anshika Govil


[Top]

53rd (tie)

Bib No. Speller Name
128 Swayam Admala
168 Sawyer Blazar
174 Annanya Jain
190 Uma Datar
197 Aishwary Pore
249 Vishal Kotha
260 Priyanka Mehta
307 Anjali Pillai
330 Harkiran Singh
408 Pravallika Kullampalle
426 Samhita Vinay
484 Srisha Raj
604 Juan Pereyra
699 Samhitha Somavarapu
939 Shreyas Muthusamy